Back to Top

+420 724 253 266

BDO Daily Mirror World Trophy 2014 - 2. den

08. 02. 2014
Admin
0

Karel Sedláček vstupuje do historie a vyhrává jako první Čech zápas v hlavním turnaji BDO/WDF kategorie Major.


Porazil na World Trophy v Blackpoolu nasazeného hráče číslo 3 Robieho Greena 6:1.

Karel průměr 31,27 (93,81), Green 30,54 (91,62).

Ve druhém kole se utká s Paulem Jenningsem.
Statistiky

Karel 100 - 12x, 140 - 5x, 180 - 2x, zavření 98, 13. šipka

Robie 100 - 7x, 140 - 5x, 180 - 1x, zavření 26, 13. šipka, 15., 17.-2x, 18., 19.



Zápis zápasu

Pavouk

Statistiky za 1. kolo (Karel 4. nejlepší)

Popis zápasu na webu BDO



Last game of the day saw No 3 seed Robbie Green take on Karel Sedlacek from the Czech Republic



0-1 Robbie hits 177 in this first leg to take advantage against the throw but Sedlacek wires Shanghai but takes tops to hold his throw

0-2 First 180 to Karel in the 2nd leg, who went on to hit a 2nd and takes the game with double 4 to break the throw

0-3 High scoring leg again from both players and Karel takes it with one dart at double 12

0-4 Both players hit high scores and pressurised each others shots. karel hits double 16 for a 4-0 lead

0-5 Steady start in this leg from both players and Green got to a finish first but Karel hit double 19 for another leg

1-5 Robbie holds his throw to get a leg on the board - averages at this stage for both players are 99 and 100

1-6 56 out gives Karel the game.



Fallon Sherrock 4 - 2 Paula Jacklin

Rick Hofstra 6 - 3 Madars Razma

Jeffrey De Graaf 6 - 4 v Michael Haynes

Aileen De Graaf 4 - 2 Rachna David

Glen Durrant 5 - 6 Dave Prins

James Wilson 6 - 3 Richie George

Trina Gulliver 3 - 4 Dee Bateman

Scott Mitchell 6 - 0 David Cameron

Darryl Fitton 6 - 5 Harley Kemp

Julie Gore 0 - 4 Lisa Ashton

Martin Adams 6 - 2 Robert Rickwood

Robbie Green 1 - 6 Karel Sedlacek


BDO Daily Mirror World Trophy 2. kolo pořadí zápasů

Tentokrát už si to snad Eurosport nenechá doufám ujít!

15:30 Deta Hedman v Irina Armstrong

16:00 Alan Norris v Jim Williams

16:40 Gary Robson v Jim Widmayer

17:20 Anastasia Dobromyslova v Sharon Prins

17:50 Remco Van Eijden v Ross Montgomery

18:30 Martin Adams v Jan Dekker

19:10 Fallon Sherrock v Aileen De Graaf

19:40 Karel Sedlacek v Paul Jennings

20:20 Scott Mitchell v Darryl Fitton

21:00 Lisa Ashton v Dee Bateman

21:30 Jeffrey De Graaf v Dave Prins

22:10 Rick Hofstra v James Wilson